2021/22 League & Cup Fixtures

Date Opposition Comp Time Res Att Scorers
Wed 3rd Aug BALHAM CCLPS 7,30 3-2 125 Brown 2 Jenkins
Sat 6th Aug Faversham Town FACEP 3,00 1-0 177 Campbell (p)
Sat 13th Aug TADLEY CALLEVA CCLPS 3,00 5-2 52 Fofanah 2 Campbell Brown Kendall
Tue 16th Aug Horley Town CCLPS 7,30 2-1 109 Fofanah Campbell (p)
Sat 20th Aug CHATHAM TOWN FACP 3,00 0-2 145  
Wed 24th Aug AFC CROYDON ATHLETIC CCLPS 7,30 1-0 108 Kendall
Sat 27th Aug Camberley Town CCLPS 3,00 1-2 51 Kendall (p)
Wed 31st Aug COBHAM CCLPS 7,30 3-2 157 Kendall 2 Jenkins
Sat 3rd Sep FARNHAM TOWN CCLPS 3,00 3-1 88 Pointing Campbell Huckle
Wed 7th Sep Balham PCC1 7,45 2-0 33 Campbell 2 (1 pen)
Tue 13th Sep Frimley Green CCLPS 7,45 2-2 43 Huckle Moore
Sat 17th Sep KNAPHILL CCLPS 3,00 3-0 67 OG Campbell Kendall
Sat 24th Sep Balham (at Wibbandune) FAV2Q 3,00 0-0 89 Won 3-0 pens
Sat 1st Oct Badshot Lea CCLPS 3,00 1-4 75 Campbell
Sat 8th Oct Redhill CCLPS 3,00 0-2 92  
Wed 12th Oct FLEET TOWN CCLPS 7,30 2-1 82 Brown Fofanah
Sat 15th Oct ALTON CCLPS 3,00 2-1 72 Pointing Campbell
Mon 17th Oct Carshalton Athletic SSCP 7,45 1-0 145 Pointing
Sat 22nd Oct Fleet Town FAV1 3,00 2-1 169 Oram Jenkins
Sat 29th Oct Guildford City CCLPS 3,00 1-2 128 Campbell
Sat 5th Nov SHEERWATER CCLPS 3,00 10-0 40 Kendall 3 Jenkins 2 Pointing Oram Campbell Fofanah Pires
Sat 12th Nov RAYNES PARK VALE FAV2Q 3,00 0-1 190  
Tue 15th Nov Raynes Park Vale CCLPS 7,45 0-1 168  
Sat 19th Nov Cobham CCLPS 3,00 1-2 111 Jenkins
Sat 26th Nov ABBEY RANGERS CCLPS 3,00 1-4 77 Jenkins
Sat 3rd Dec CAMBERLEY TOWN CCLPS 3,00 2-1 43 Kendall Campbell
Sat 10th Dec Banstead Athletic CCLPS 2,00      
Sat 17th Dec Fleet Town CCLPS 3,00      
Wed 21st Dec DORKING WANDERERS SSC1 7,30      
Sat 7th Jan HORLEY TOWN CCLPS 3,00      
Sat 14th Jan BADSHOT LEA CCLPS 3,00      
Sat 21st Jan Knaphill CCLPS 3,00      
Wed 25th Jan Balham CCLPS 7,45      
Sat 28th Jan REDHILL CCLPS 3,00      
Sat 4th Feb Sheerwater CCLPS 3,00      
Sat 11th Feb GUILDFORD CITY CCLPS 3,00      
Sat 18th Feb RAYNES PARK VALE CCLPS 3,00      
Sat 25th Feb Tadley Calleva CCLPS 3,00      
Sat 4th Mar Alton CCLPS 3,00      
Sat 11th Mar Abbey Rangers CCLPS 3,00      
Sat 18th Mar BANSTEAD ATHLETIC CCLPS 3,00      
Sat 25th Mar Jersey Bulls CCLPS TBC      
Tue 4th Apr AFC Croydon Athletic CCLPS 7,45      
Wed 12th Apr JERSEY BULLS CCLPS 7,30      
Sat 15th Apr FRIMLEY GREEN CCLPS 3,00      
Sat 22nd Apr Farnham Town CCLPS 3,00      
TBC Spartans Youth PCC2 7,45    

CCL Premier South Table

5th December P W D L F A PTS GD H A
Raynes Park Vale 17 14 1 2 43 14 43 29   0-1
Abbey Rangers 18 13 0 5 47 25 39 22 1-4  
Badshot Lea 15 12 2 1 46 12 38 34   1-4
Knaphill 17 11 4 2 24 15 37 9 3-0  
Colliers Wood United 19 11 1 7 43 30 34 13 X X
Redhill 16 10 2 4 32 22 32 10   0-2
Tadley Calleva 16 10 1 5 31 24 31 7 5-2  
Jersey Bulls 13 9 2 2 27 9 29 28    
Farnham Town 18 8 3 7 40 27 27 13 3-1  
Balham 18 6 4 8 29 33 22 -4 3-2  
Cobham 18 6 2 10 22 32 20 -10 3-2 1-2
AFC Croydon Athletic 15 6 2 7 25 36 20 -11 1-0  
Alton 17 5 4 8 23 31 19 -8 2-1  
Camberley Town 16 6 0 10 21 29 18 -8 2-1 1-2
Horley Town 15 5 0 10 21 25 15 -4   2-1
Guildford City 15 5 0 10 23 32 15 -9   1-2
Fleet Town 15 2 3 10 15 32 9 -17 2-1  
Frimley Green 18 2 3 13 20 48 9 -28   2-2
Banstead Athletic 18 2 2 14 14 42 8 -28    
Sheerwater 14 2 2 10 8 45 8 -37 10-0

Appearances 2022/23

9th December Starts Sub Goals Yellow Red Total
Alfie Huckle 26 0 2 4 0 26
Joshua Barnett 25 0 0 2 0 25
Kiyo Brown 23 2 4 2 0 25
Ali Fofanah 15 10 5 2 0 25
Will Kendall 11 13 10 1 0 24
Harry Murphy 22 0 0 3 2 22
Charlie Mart 21 0 0 1 0 21
Kieran Campbell 19 2 12 3 0 21
Harry Pointing 18 3 4 2 0 21
Charlie Moore 8 11 1 2 0 19
Chester Clothier 16 2 0 2 0 18
Jay Dunstan-Digweed 14 3 0 4 0 17
Callum Wilson 12 5 0 5 0 17
Billy Oram 13 0 8 1 0 13
Aaron Jenkins 12 1 7 0 0 13
Ollie Thompson * 4 8 0 0 0 12
Dom Pires 7 2 1 3 0 9
Sid Dack 6 3 0 1 0 9
Dejahrn Grant * 4 5 0 1 0 9
George Craig * 1 7 0 0 0 8
Adonai Dacruz 3 4 0 1 0 7
Ryan Dacres-Smith 2 4 0 2 0 6
Tijani Eshikolun 4 1 0 1 0 5
Alex Nunes * 0 4 0 0 1 4
Jake Hill 2 1 0 0 0 3
Joseph Blanch 1 0 0 0 0 1
Toby Colwell 1 0 0 0 0 1
Jacob Sewell 0 1 0 0 0 1
No Longer At Club          

Surrey FA Senior Cup 2022/23

Preliminary Round

Abbey Rangers 1-2 Lingfield

Alfold 2-1 Frimley Green 

Badshot Lea W/L AFC Wimbledon (Wimbledon Did Not Enter)

Carshalton Athletic 0-1 Colliers Wood United 

Knaphill Town 0-4 Egham Town 

Redhill 3-0 Guildford City 

Tooting & Mitcham United 1-4 Chertsey Town 

1st Round

Raynes Park Vale 2-1 Alfold 

Egham Town v Sutton Common Rovers (6th Dec)

Kingstonian 3-1 Corinthian-Casuals

Cobham 2-0 Ashford Town 

Merstham 0-3 Sutton United 

Westfield 0-3 Metropolitan Police

AFC Croydon Athletic 1-2 Virginia Water 

Lingfield W-L Sheerwater 

Chertsey Town 1-0 South Park Reigate 

Chipstead 1-2 Redhill 

Horley Town v Leatherhead (6th Dec)

Banstead Athletic v Woking (TBC)

Colliers Wood United v Dorking Wanderers (21st Dec)

Balham 3-2 Spelthorne Sports

Camberley Town 2-1 Farnham Town 

Badshot Lea 0-3 Walton & Hersham 

2nd Round

Raynes Park Vale v Kingstonian

Sutton United v Walton & Hersham

Camberley Town v Lingfield

Met Police v Banstead Athletic or Woking

Redhill v Virginia Water

Cobham v Egham Town or Sutton Common Rovers

Horley Town or Leatherhead v Chertsey Town

Colliers Wood United or Dorking Wanderers v Balham

2022/23 CCL Premier Challenge Cup

1st Round

01 Penn & Tylers Green 0-1 Spartans Youth
02 Wembley 0-1 Rayners Lane
03 Farnham Town 1-2 Flackwell Heath
04 Wallingford Town 0-2 Holyport
05 Egham Town 0-2 Bedfont
06 Brook House 1-5 Jersey Bulls 
07 Broadfields United 1-2 Spelthorne Sports 
08 North Greenford United 6-2 Fleet Town
09 AFC Croydon Athletic 3-1 Windsor
10 Langley 1-4 Virginia Water 
11 Bagshot W-L Staines Town (Staines Town merged with Staines Lammas)
12 Guildford City 3-0 Cobham 
13 Horley Town 5-2 Camberley Town
14 Knaphill 5-1 Harefield United
15 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0-1 Badshot Lea
16 Eversley & California 0-1 Berks County 
17 Balham 0-2 Colliers Wood United 
18 Cove 1-3 Molesey
19 AFC Aldermaston 1-7 Edgware & Kingsbury 
20 Sandhurst Town 2-1 Hilltop
21 Frimley Green 3-1 Banstead Athletic
22 CB Hounslow United 1-4 Abbey Rangers
23 British Airways 1-1 Alton (0-3 pens)
24 Westside 1-4 Raynes Park Vale *
25 London Lions 3-1 Oxhey Jets 
26 FC Deportivo Galicia 1-4 Ascot United 
27 London Samurai 1-4 Chalfont St. Peter
28 Reading City 3-1 Sheerwater
29 Tadley Calleva 3-1 Burnham
30 Redhill 1-1 Woodley United (4-3 pens)
31 Hillingdon Borough BYE
32 Rising Ballers Kensington BYE

2nd Round

01 AFC Croydon Athletic 2-8 Spelthorne Sports
02 Alton v Molesey (6th Dec)
03 Edgware & Kingsbury v Virginia Water (10th Jan)
04 Bedfont 2-1 Redhill 
05 Bagshot 0-6 Westside *
06 Chalfont St. Peter 0-1 Guildford City 
07 Tadley Calleva v Jersey Bulls (6th Dec)
08 Reading City v Flackwell Heath (13th Dec)
09 Rayners Lane v Rising Ballers Kensington (20th Dec)
10 Abbey Rangers 7-3 Sandhurst Town 
11 North Greenford United v Berks County (6th Dec)
12 Frimley Green 1-6 London Lions 
13 Knaphill 0-0 Badshot Lea (5-4 pens)
14 Spartans Youth v Colliers Wood United (6th Dec)
15 Holyport 4-1 Hillingdon Borough 
16 Horley Town v Ascot United (20th Dec)

* = (Raynes Park Vale removed from competition – ineligible player).

CCL Premier North Table

5th December P W D L F A PTS GD
Reading City 15 13 2 0 43 9 41 34
Ascot United 14 13 0 1 37 14 39 23
Egham Town 17 10 5 2 41 18 35 23
Flackwell Heath 17 10 2 5 27 21 32 6
Burnham 16 8 4 4 28 25 28 13
Edgware & Kingsbury 13 8 1 4 27 16 25 11
Wembley 16 8 0 8 25 28 24 -3
London Lions -3 15 7 5 4 33 21 23 12
Hilltop 17 6 3 8 27 31 21 -4
Harefield United 14 6 2 6 25 26 20 -1
Broadfields United 16 6 1 9 25 32 19 -7
Virginia Water 14 5 3 6 21 20 18 1
Windsor 17 5 2 10 27 42 17 -15
Wallingford & Crowmarsh 16 4 4 8 23 35 16 -12
Chalfont St Peter 16 4 3 9 17 32 15 -15
Wokingham & Emmbrook 20 3 5 12 17 44 14 -27
Spelthorne Sports 14 3 4 7 17 24 13 -7
North Greenford United 11 3 3 5 21 20 12 1
Holyport 13 2 5 6 16 22 11 -6
Oxhey Jets 14 1 2 11 12 39 5 -27

CCL Division 1 Table

5th December P W D L F A PTS GD
Langley 18 13 1 4 60 34 40 26
Sandhurst Town 16 13 0 3 69 23 39 46
FC Deportivo Galicia 18 11 4 3 57 34 37 23
Berks County 19 11 3 5 47 30 36 17
Bedfont 16 10 1 5 45 25 31 20
London Samurai Rovers 16 9 1 6 45 27 28 18
Rising Ballers Kensington 16 8 4 4 38 26 28 12
Woodley United 18 8 1 9 33 36 25 -3
Westside 14 6 4 4 30 21 22 9
Rayners Lane 15 7 1 7 31 32 22 -1
Britsih Airways 17 6 4 7 35 37 22 -2
Cove 17 6 4 7 36 50 22 -14
Eversley & California 15 6 3 6 28 27 21 1
Molesey 18 6 3 9 25 30 21 -5
AFC Aldermaston 17 6 0 11 28 51 18 -23
Spartans Youth 17 4 5 8 25 38 17 -13
Brook House 16 4 3 9 23 43 15 -20
CB Hounslow United 18 4 3 11 25 54 15 -29
Penn & Tylers Green 15 4 2 9 26 33 14 -7
Hillingdon Borough 16 4 1 11 22 48 13 -26
Bagshot 17 3 3 11 28 57 12 -29