2021/22 League & Cup Fixtures

Date Opposition Competition Time Result Att Scorers
Sat 2nd Jul Westside PSF 11,15 1-1 N/A Kendall (p)
Sat 9th Jul HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN PSF 3,00 4-1 N/A Fofanah Moore Kendall Kirby
Tue 12th Jul Alfold PSF 7,45 2-0 N/A Triallist Triallist
Sat 16th Jul ASHFORD TOWN PSF 3,00 2-0 N/A Brown Campbell
Tue 19th Jul SOUTH PARK PSF 7,30 0-6 N/A  
Sat 23rd Jul TOOTING & MITCHAM UTD PSF 3,00 1-1 N/A Campbell
Sat 30th Jul Merstham PSF 3,00 2-3 N/A Kendall (p) Moore
Wed 3rd Aug BALHAM CCLPS 7,30 3-2  125 Brown 2 Jenkins 
Sat 6th Aug Faversham Town FACEP 3,00 1-0  177 Campbell (p)
Sat 13th Aug TADLEY CALLEVA CCLPS 3,00 5-2  52  Fofanah 2 Brown Campbell Jenkins 
Tue 16th Aug Horley Town CCLPS 7,45      
Sat 20th Aug CHATHAM TOWN FACP 3,00      
Wed 24th Aug AFC CROYDON ATHLETIC CCLPS 7,30      
Sat 27th Aug Banstead Athletic CCLPS 3,00      
Wed 31st Aug COBHAM CCLPS 7,30      
Sat 3rd Sep FARNHAM TOWN CCLPS 3,00      
Wed 7th Sep Balham PCC1 7,45      
Sat 10th Sep Frimley Green CCLPS 3,00      
Sat 17th Sep KNAPHILL CCLPS 3,00      
Sat 24th Sep Balham FAV2Q 3,00    

CCL Premier Division South Table 2022/23

15th August 2022 P W D L F A PTS GD
Colliers Wood United 2 2 0 0 8 4 6 4
Jersey Bulls 2 1 1 0 4 2 4 2
Farnham Town 2 1 1 0 2 1 4 1
Raynes Park Vale 1 1 0 0 4 0 3 3
Redhill 1 1 0 0 3 1 3 2
Badshot Lea 1 1 0 0 2 0 3 2
Frimley Green 1 1 0 0 2 0 3 2
Knaphill 1 1 0 0 2 0 3 2
AFC Croydon Athletic 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 1
Balham 2 1 0 1 5 5 3 0
Alton Town 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 -1
Banstead Athletic 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 -1
Cobham 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 -1
Camberley Town 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 -2
Guildford City 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 -2
Abbey Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 -2
Fleet Town 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 -2
Horley Town 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 -2
Tadley Calleva 1 0 0 1 2 5 0 -3
Sheerwater 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 -4

Appearances 2022/23

15th August Starts Sub Goals Yellow Red Total
Joshua Barnett 3 0 0 0 0 3
Charlie Mart 3 0 0 0 0 3
Kiyo Brown 3 0 3 0 0 3
Alfie Huckle 3 0 0 1 0 3
Kieran Campbell 3 0 2 0 0 3
Ali Fofanah 3 0 2 1 0 3
Jake Hill 2 1 0 0 0 3
Dejahrn Grant 1 2 0 0 0 3
Will Kendall 0 3 1 0 0 3
Chester Clothier 2 0 0 0 0 2
Aaron Jenkins 2 0 1 0 0 2
Jay Dunstan-Digweed 2 0 0 0 0 2
Harry Pointing 2 0 0 0 0 2
Ollie Thompson 1 1 0 0 0 2
Alex Nunes 0 2 0 0 0 2
George Craig 0 2 0 0 0 2
Callum Wilson 1 0 0 1 0 1
Joseph Blanch 1 0 0 0 0 1
Harry Murphy 1 0 0 0 0 1
Charlie Moore 0 1 0 0 0 1
Sid Dack 0 1 0 0 0 1

2022/23 CCL Premier Challenge Cup

1st Round

01 Penn & Tylers Green v Spartans Youth
02 Wembley v Rayners Lane
03 Farnham Town v Flackwell Heath
04 Wallingford Town v Holyport
05 Egham Town v Bedfont
06 Brook House v Jersey Bulls
07 Broadfields United v Spelthorne Sports
08 North Greenford United v Spelthorne Sports
09 AFC Croydon Athletic v Windsor
10 Langley v Virginia Water
11 Bagshot v Staines Town
12 Guildford City v Cobham
13 Horley Town v Camberley Town
14 Knaphill v Harefield United
15 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Badshot Lea
16 Eversley & California v Berks County
17 Balham v Colliers Wood United
18 Cove v Molesey
19 AFC Aldermaston v Edgware & Kingsbury
20 Sandhurst Town v Hilltop
21 Frimley Green v Banstead Athletic
22 CB Hounslow United v Abbey Rangers
23 British Airways v Alton
24 Westside v Raynes Park Vale
25 London Lions v Oxhey Jets
26 FC Deportivo Galicia v Ascot United
27 London Samurai v Chalfont St. Peter
28 Reading City v Sheerwater
29 Tadley Calleva v Burnham
30 Redhill v Woodley United
31 Hillingdon Borough BYE
32 Rising Ballers Kensington BYE

2022/23 CCL Premier Division North Table

15th August 2022 P W D L F A PTS GD
Ascot United 1 1 0 0 5 1 3 4
Egham Town 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Hilltop 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
London Lions 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Edgware & Kingsbury 1 1 0 0 2 0 3 2
Reading City 1 1 0 0 3 2 3 1
Broadfields United 1 1 0 0 2 1 3 1
Wembley 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 1
Harefield United 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0
Holyport 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0
Oxhey Jets 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0
Spelthorne Sports 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0
Wallingford & Crowmarsh 2 0 1 1 2 3 1 -1
Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 0 1 1 1 3 1 -2
North Greenford United 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 -1
Virginia Water 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 -1
Burnham 1 0 0 1 1 4 0 -3
Flackwell Heath 1 0 0 1 1 4 0 -3
Chalfont St Peter 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 -3
Windsor 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 -4

2022/23 CCL Division 1 Table

15th August 2023 P W D L F A PTS GD
Sandhurst Town 3 3 0 0 19 6 9 13
Bedfont 3 3 0 0 12 2 9 10
FC Deportivo Galicia 3 3 0 0 11 2 9 9
Berks County 3 2 0 1 7 2 6 5
London Samurai 3 2 0 1 11 7 6 4
Rising Ballers Kensington 3 2 0 1 8 4 6 4
Woodley United 3 2 0 1 7 3 6 4
Eversley & California 3 2 0 1 10 9 6 1
Langley 3 2 0 1 9 8 6 1
British Airways 3 2 0 1 4 3 6 1
Westside 3 1 1 1 6 6 4 0
Rayners Lane 3 1 0 2 5 6 3 -1
AFC Aldermaston 2 1 0 1 2 3 3 -1
Cove 2 1 0 1 6 8 3 -2
Molesey 3 1 0 2 3 7 3 -4
Brook House 2 0 1 1 3 6 1 -3
Penn & Tylers Green 2 0 0 2 2 7 0 -5
CB Hounslow United 3 0 0 3 4 10 0 -6
Bagshot 2 0 0 2 2 9 0 -7
Spartans Youth 3 0 0 3 2 11 0 -9
Hillingdon Borough 3 0 0 3 5 18 0 -13

2022/23 CCL Division 1 Challenge Cup

1st Round

01 Brook House v CB Hounslow United
02 Spartans Youth v FC Deportivo Galicia
03 Cove v Hillingdon Borough
04 Rising Ballers Kensington v Langley
05 Bedfont v Berks County
06 Eversley & California v London Samurai

REMAINDER: BYES