Our 2021/22 1st team kit sponsors

2021/22 League & Cup Fixtures

Date Opposition Time Result Gate Scorers
Sat 31st Jul KNAPHILL 3;00 3 1 85 Fofanah 2 Smith
Tue 3rd Aug Redhill 7;45 1 2 77 Andrews (p)
Sat 7th Aug Beckenham Town (FACEP) 3;00 0 0 180  
Wed 11th Aug BECKENHAM TOWN (FACEPR) 7;30 1 3 130 Nunes
Sat 14th Aug Fleet Town 3;00 2 1 105 Mart Scott
Tue 17th Aug Horley Town 7;45 1 1 110 Mart
Sat 21st Aug Frimley Green 3;00 2 1 65 Nunes Walker
Sat 28th Aug Camberley Town 3;00 1 0 49 Moore
Wed 1st Sep MOLESEY 7;30 4 2 110 Scott 2 Leslie Andrews
Sat 4th Sep FARNHAM TOWN 3;00 1 3 52 West
Sat 11th Sep AFC Uckfield Town (FAV1Q) 3;00 3 2 60 Tan Fofanah Thompson
Sat 18th Sep Guildford City 3;00 0 1 161  
Sat 25th Sep PUNJAB UNITED (FAV2Q) 3;00 1 0 55 Tan
Sat 2nd Oct WALTON & HERSHAM 3;00 0 4 84  
Sat 9th Oct AFC Croydon Athletic 3;00 2 2 60 Williams OG
Sat 16th Oct BADSHOT LEA 3;00 2 3 44 Williams Fofanah
Wed 20th Oct BALHAM (SSCP) 7;30 1 5 45 Andrews
Sat 23rd Oct Egham Town (FAV1) 3;00 1 4 88 Williams
Wed 27th Oct COVE (PCC1) 7;30 6 0 44 Thompson West Williams Andrews Tan Fofanah
Sat 30th Oct REDHILL 3;00 0 2 68  
Sat 6th Nov FRIMLEY GREEN 3;00 1 2 52 Osei-Obengo (p)
Wed 10th Nov SHEERWATER 7;30 1 0 92 Williams
Sat 13th Nov Balham 3;00 0 1 35  
Sat 20th Nov HORLEY TOWN 3;00 1 4 66 Fofanah
Wed 24th Nov JERSEY BULLS (PCC2) 7;30 5 2 55 DeCruz Osei-Obengo Nunes West Walker
Sat 27th Nov Beckenham Town 3;00 0 4 151  
Sat 4th Dec COBHAM 3;00      
Wed 8th Dec JERSEY BULLS 7;30      
Sat 18th Dec GUILDFORD CITY 3;00      
Sat 8th Jan BANSTEAD ATHLETIC 3;00      
Tue 11th Jan Knaphill 7;45      
Sat 15th Jan Cobham 3;00      
Sat 22nd Jan CAMBERLEY TOWN 3;00      
Sat 29th Jan Sheerwater 3;00      
Sat 19th Feb RAYNES PARK VALE 3;00      
Sat 26th Feb Walton & Hersham 3;00      
Sat 5th Mar AFC CROYDON ATHLETIC 3;00      
Sat 12th Mar Badshot Lea 3;00      
Wed 16th Mar BECKENHAM TOWN 7;30      
Sat 19th Mar BALHAM 3;00      
Sat 26th Mar Jersey Bulls TBC      
Sat 2nd Apr FLEET TOWN 3;00      
Sat 9th Apr Banstead Athletic 3;00      
Mon 18th Apr Molesey 11;30      
Sat 23rd Apr Farnham Town 3;00      
TBC Raynes Park Vale TBC    

CCL Premier Division South Table 2021/22

3rd December 2021 P W D L F A PTS GD
Walton & Hersham 15 12 2 1 43 11 38 32
Beckenham Town 14 11 2 1 34 8 35 26
Badshot Lea 15 10 4 1 45 19 34 26
Raynes Park Vale 15 9 3 3 37 18 30 19
Redhill 15 8 5 2 36 17 29 19
Horley Town 16 9 2 5 31 29 29 2
Jersey Bulls 12 8 3 1 29 8 27 21
Guildford City 15 7 3 5 29 24 24 5
Cobham 18 6 6 6 30 26 24 4
Sheerwater 17 6 4 7 27 35 22 -8
Knaphill 18 4 8 6 34 34 20 0
Farnham Town 17 6 2 9 25 31 20 -6
Balham 18 6 2 10 22 31 20 -9
Colliers Wood United 18 6 2 10 22 34 20 -12
Camberley Town 16 5 2 9 12 25 17 -13
Frimley Green 14 5 1 8 17 29 16 -12
AFC Croydon Athletic 17 3 6 8 22 43 15 -21
Fleet Town 16 4 1 11 25 37 13 -12
Molesey 19 2 2 15 19 71 8 -52
Banstead Athletic 15 1 4 10 17 36 7 -19

Appearances 2021/22

3rd December 2021 Starts Sub Goals Yellow Sin Bin Red Total
Nathan West 24 0 3 8 2 0 24
Ali Fofanah 16 8 6 3 0 0 24
Charlie Mart 22 0 2 1 0 0 22
Alex Nunes 17 5 3 3 0 1 22
Ollie Thompson 16 6 2 3 0 0 22
Daryl Hay 17 4 0 2 0 0 21
Callum Wilson 17 3 0 5 0 0 20
Greg Andrews 3 17 3 2 0 0 20
Harry Murphy 19 0 0 2 2 2 19
Scott Walker 3 13 2 0 0 0 16
Jake Maddock 15 0 0 2 0 0 15
Anthony Nazareth 8 6 0 1 0 0 14
Tyreke Leslie 11 2 1 1 0 0 13
Sebastien Osei-Obenga 11 1 2 0 0 0 12
Wayne Brown 11 0 0 2 2 0 11
Ben Roberts 11 0 0 0 0 0 11
Charlie Moore 8 2 1 1 0 0 10
Daniel Decruz 8 2 1 0 0 0 10
Bradley Williams 9 0 5 6 0 0 9
Julien Saka 7 1 0 2 0 1 8
Frankie Scott 5 3 3 0 0 0 8
Luke Tan 4 4 3 0 0 0 8
Taryn Smith 5 0 1 0 0 0 5
Owen Roberts 4 1 0 0 0 0 5
Tyrell Lowe 3 2 0 0 0 0 5
Sol Patterson-Bonner 4 0 0 1 0 1 4
Mark Jones 0 4 0 1 0 0 4
Josh Greenleaf 2 1 0 0 0 1 3
Ryan Anderson 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Soumen Nandi 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Oliver O'Dwyer 1 1 0 1 0 0 2
Daniel Boateng 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Matt George 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Craig Hastings 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Kevin Turbi 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Abolagi Williams 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Rmarni Blankson 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Eric Mbangui 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2021/22 CCL Premier Challenge Cup

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 1st Round

1. Eversley & California 2-2 Knaphill (3-4 pens)

2. Tadley Calleva 1-2 Jersey Bulls 

3. Virginia Water 3-3 Reading City (3-1 pens)

4. Cobham 4-2 London Samurai 

5. Abbey Rangers 4-2 Bedfont & Feltham 

6. Wallingford Town 0-2 Badshot Lea 

7. Colliers Wood United 6-0 Cove 

8. Hilltop 2-1 Camberley Town 

9. Langley 1-2 Balham 

10. Edgware Town 2-0 Banstead Athletic 

11. Wokingham & Emmbrook 1-1 AFC Croydon Athletic (4-5 pens)

12. AFC Hayes 1-5 Wembley 

13. Egham Town 4-1 British Airways 

14. North Greenford United 6-0 Kensington & Ealing Borough 

15. Berks County 4-0 Bagshot 

16. AFC Aldermaston 3-6 Fleet Town 

17. Raynes Park Vale 1-3 Rayners Lane (at RLFC)

18. Southall 6-0 Enfield Borough 

19. London Lions 1-0 Hillingdon Borough 

20. Walton & Hersham 8-0 Holyport 

21. Farnham Town 2-1 Horley Town

22. Beckenham Town 0-1 St. Panteleimon 

23. Sheerwater 0-0 Sandhurst Town (3-4 pens)

24. Frimley Green 2-0 Burnham 

25. Guildford City 1-1 Spelthorne Borough (5-4 pens)

26. CB Hounslow United 1-1 Chalvey Sports (4-5 pens)

27. Woodley United 2-3 FC Deportivo Galicia 

 

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 2nd Round

1. Cobham 1-0 Wembley 

2. Southall v Berks County (14th Dec)

3. Knaphill v Walton & Hersham (7th Dec)

4. Edgware Town v Virginia Water (7th Dec)

5. London Lions 3-1 Molesey 

6. FC Deportivo Galicia v Redhill (7th Dec)

7. AFC Croydon Athletic 5-3 Ascot United 

8. Sandhurst Town v Hanworth Villa (30th Nov)

9. North Greenford United 5-2 St Panteleimon 

10. Egham Town v Chalvey Sports (7th Dec)

11. Guildford City v Fleet Town (12th Jan)

12. Hilltop 2-2 Windsor (6-5 pens)

13. Frimley Green 1-1 Abbey Rangers (2-4 pens)

14. Farnham Town v Rayners Lane (TBC)

15. Balham v Badshot Lea (8th Dec)

16. Colliers Wood United 5-2 Jersey Bulls

 

2021/22 CCL Premier Division North Table

3rd December 2021 P W D L F A PTS GD
Hanworth Villa 16 13 3 0 41 9 42 32
Southall 15 11 1 3 45 19 34 26
Egham Town 15 8 4 3 24 10 31 14
North Greenford United 16 9 3 4 58 25 30 33
Abbey Rangers 14 9 1 4 25 22 28 3
St Panteleimon 15 8 3 4 39 25 27 14
Windsor 18 7 5 6 34 38 26 -4
Edgware Town 14 6 5 3 35 19 23 16
Ascot United 13 7 2 4 29 23 23 6
Wembley 15 6 3 6 28 22 21 6
Reading City 16 4 6 6 31 34 18 -3
Spelthorne Sports 16 5 3 8 22 29 18 -7
Burnham 15 4 4 7 26 41 16 -15
Virginia Water 16 4 2 10 15 35 14 -20
Tadley Calleva 18 3 3 12 27 48 12 -21
Wokingham & Emmbrook 14 3 2 9 17 29 11 -12
Holyport 17 3 2 12 19 49 11 -30
CB Hounslow United 17 3 2 12 12 51 11 -39

2021/22 CCL Division 1 Table

3rd December 2021 P W D L F A PTS GD
London Lions 16 14 0 2 55 24 42 31
Rayners Lane 17 11 2 4 58 38 35 20
Hilltop 14 11 1 2 44 18 34 26
Wallingford Town 14 10 4 0 39 20 34 19
Sandhurst Town 18 10 3 5 37 19 33 18
Eversley & California 19 10 3 6 38 23 33 15
Enfield Borough 19 8 3 8 49 42 27 7
AFC Hayes 19 7 5 7 38 30 26 8
FC Deportivo Galicia 15 7 4 4 52 34 25 18
Bedfont & Feltham 18 7 3 8 35 30 24 5
Hillingdon Borough 19 6 5 8 36 32 23 4
Kensington & Ealing Borough 14 7 1 6 23 28 22 -5
Berks County 15 5 4 6 37 35 19 2
AFC Aldermaston 16 6 1 9 25 54 19 -29
British Airways 16 4 5 7 26 38 17 -12
London Samurai 19 5 2 12 34 48 17 -14
Chalvey Sports 18 4 5 9 28 43 17 -15
Cove 17 4 4 9 25 48 16 -23
Langley 15 2 6 7 21 30 12 -9
Woodley United 14 4 0 10 18 43 12 -25
Bagshot 20 3 1 16 25 66 10 -41

2021/22 CCL Division 1 Challenge Cup

Will appear here