2021/22 Surrey Premier County League

28th January 2022 P W D L F A PTS GD
Guildford United 16 13 0 3 59 21 39 38
AFC Cubo 17 11 2 4 52 19 35 33
Worcester Park 14 11 0 3 36 15 33 21
Staines Lammas 15 9 2 4 35 31 29 4
Spartans Youth 14 9 1 4 33 27 28 6
Battersea Ironsides 15 8 3 4 46 28 27 18
Hersham 15 7 1 7 27 31 22 -4
Lyne 13 7 0 6 33 19 21 14
AFC Royal Holloway 16 6 1 9 20 35 19 -15
AFC Walcountians 14 5 1 8 24 37 16 -13
Ripley Village 17 4 0 13 27 56 12 -29
Farleigh Rovers 15 3 1 11 24 44 10 -20
Horsley 13 2 2 9 17 39 8 -22
NPL 16 2 2 12 20 51 8 -31

2021/22 Surrey Premier County League Cup

2021/22 Surrey FA Intermediate Cup

1st Round

Claygate Royals 2-2 Worplesdon Phoenix (4-3 pens)

Lyne 3-0 Goldfingers

Panthers L-W Earlsfield United

Sporting 50 0-0 Pitshanger Dynamo (3-4 pens)

Merrow 2-0 Windlesham & Chobham

Cranleigh 4-1 AFC Ewell

Frimley Green U23 3-1 Chelsea Rovers 

Guildford United 2-3 Sheerwater Reserves

Ashtead 2-3 Dorkinians Reserves

Frenches Athletic 2-0 Oxted & District

Virginia Water Reserves 2-0 Westminster Casuals

Hersham 1-2 Reigate Priory

West Fulham 1-1 Shene Old Grammarians (4-3 pens)

Manorcroft United 2-2 Farnham Town Development (0-3 pens)

AFC Royal Holloway 3-2 Horsley

Tongham 3-2 Ripley Village

Chiddingfold 1-2 Staines Lammas

Holland Sports 0-4 AFC Walcountians

Selhurst 2-1 Horley Town U23

Kew Park Rangers 5-1 Worcester Park

Old Rutlishians 3-3 Farleigh Rovers (2-4 pens)

Woodmansterne Hyde 0-7 Charlwood

Leatherhead U23 4-0 Shottermill & Haslemere

2nd Round

Frenches Athletic 1-0 Charlwood

Battersea Ironsides 3-2 Farleigh Rovers

Selhurst 3-1 Reigate Priory

AFC Walcountians 1-0 Leatherhead U23

Cranleigh 7-0 Virginia Water Reserves

Earlsfield United 5-3 Farnham Town Development

Keens Park Rangers 2-0 Frimley Green U23 

Staines Lammas 1-1 Pitshanger Dynamo (3-2 pens)

Kew Park Rangers 3-3 West Fulham (4-2 pens)

Ottershaw 2-6 Tongham

Lightwater United 2-1 Merrow

Knaphill Athletic 1-5 Lyne

Hambledon 2-0 West End Village

Claygate Royals 2-1 Sheerwater Reserves

University of Surrey 5-2 Dorkinians Reserves

AFC Royal Holloway Bye

3rd Round

Keens Park Rangers 2-2 Selhurst (2-4 pens)

University of Surrey 1-6 Earlsfield United

Lyne 1-0 Kew Park Rangers

Lightwater United 0-4 AFC Royal Holloway

Hambledon 3-3 Staines Lammas (4-1 pens)

Claygate Royals 4-3 AFC Walcountians

Battersea Ironsides 0-1 Frenches Athletic

Tongham 1-2 Cranleigh

Quarter Finals

AFC Royal Holloway 2-2 Selhurst (2-4 pens)

Frenches Athletic 2-0 Earlsfield United 

Claygate Royals 2-5 Lyne 

Cranleigh 3-1 Hambledon 

Semi Finals

Lyne v Cranleigh (19th Feb)

Frenches Athletic v Selhurst (26th Feb)

 

 

2021/22 Middlesex County League Table

28th January 2022 P W D L F A PTS GD
FC Soma 16 9 4 3 39 30 31 9
Brentham 13 8 2 3 27 20 26 7
Cricklewood Wanderers 12 8 1 3 29 18 25 11
Clapton Community 15 8 1 6 37 32 25 5
NW London 12 8 0 4 35 24 24 11
Stonewall 15 7 3 5 25 28 24 -3
Larkspur Rovers 13 6 5 2 32 18 23 14
Sporting Hackney 12 5 3 4 26 21 18 4
Pitshanger Dynamo +3 12 3 3 6 30 32 15 -2
Indian Gymkhana Club 11 4 2 5 24 23 14 1
AVA 13 4 0 9 23 30 12 -7
CB Hounslow United Reserves 12 3 2 7 24 37 11 -13
Kensington Dragons 15 2 5 8 28 51 11 -23
The Wilberforce Wanderers 13 1 1 11 24 39 4 -15

Alec Smith Middlesex County League Cup

1st Round

1 The Wilberforce Wanderers 1-3 Cricklewood Wanderers 

2 Kensington Dragons 3-0 Stonewall 

3 FC Soma 1-3 NW London 

4 Larkspur Rovers W-L PFC Victoria (withdrawn from league)

5 Sporting Hackney 2-5 Clapton Community

6 Brentham 0-1 AEK London (Home win awarded by disciplinary committee)

7 CB Hounslow United Reserves 4-4 AVA (CBH win on penalties)

8 Indian Gymkhana 1-1 Pitshanger Dynamo (IG won on penalties)

Quarter Finals

CB Hounslow United Reserves 1-2 Cricklewood Wanderers 

Clapton Community 6-0 Larkspur Rovers 

Brentham 5-0 Indian Gymkhana 

Kensington Dragons 1-0 NW London 

Semi Finals

Brentham v Kensington Dragons (26th Feb)

Clapton Community v Cricklewood Wanderers (26th Feb)

Final (at Uxbridge 30th April)