About Our Midweek U18 Teams

We run two midweek under 18 teams that play in the Combined Counties Youth League.

The league is split into two divisions, east and west.

Our usual home evening under the floodlights is Thursday for both sides with matches kicking off at 7.30pm.

The bar is open to spectators for all our home matches and your support for our future stars would be most welcome. Admission is £5 for adults and £3 for concessions.

Our 2022/23 Under 18 East team

U18 EAST Fixtures

Date Oppo Comp Res Scorers
8th Sep AFC CROYDON ATHLETIC CCLE 3-1 Bismarck 2 (1 pen) Thompson
22nd Sep CRANLEIGH CCLE 6-0 Thompson 2 Ewins Ryan Weldon Burns
28th Sep Glebe CCLE 5-4 Thompson 2 Bismarck 2 Hartley
6th Oct GLEBE CCLE 3-6 Bailey 2 Thompson
13th Oct Balham CCLE 1-3 Tong
10th Nov Raynes Park Vale CCLE 1-0 Hartley
30th Nov Kingstonian TFC2 1-3 Akomolafe
8th Dec BALHAM CCLE    
13th Dec Cranleigh CCLE    
12th Jan MANORCROFT UNITED SYC    
TBC Chessington & Hook United GMC1  

CCL U18 EAST Table

5th December P W D L F A PTS GD
Raynes Park Vale 6 5 0 1 15 5 15 10
Metropolitan Police 8 4 1 3 19 10 13 9
Balham 5 4 0 1 14 6 12 8
Colliers Wood United 6 4 0 2 19 14 12 5
Redhill 5 3 1 1 12 8 10 4
AFC Whyteleafe 5 2 0 3 15 15 6 0
Lingfield 4 2 0 2 7 10 6 -3
Glebe 2 1 0 1 10 8 3 2
Cranleigh 6 1 0 5 3 20 3 -17
AFC Croydon Athletic 7 0 0 7 8 26 0 -18

U18 WEST Fixtures

Date Oppo Comp Res Scorers
1st Sep HORSHAM FAYCP 3-4 Bolger 2 (1p) Peach
15th Sep PFC VICTORIA CCLW 4-4 Diarra Crawley Waters Green
20th Sep Reading City CCLW 1-0 Crawley
29th Sep ASHFORD TOWN CCLW 7-1 Niaz 3 Peach 2 Bolger Green
3rd Oct Bedfont CCLW 2-0 Peach Niaz
13th Oct CORINTHIAN-CASUALS CCLW 1-4 Crawley
20th Oct FRIMLEY GREEN GMC1 1-1 Ellerington (5-3 pens)
31st Oct Manorcroft United CCLW 3-1 Ellerington 2 Diarra
10th Nov AFC CROYDON ATHLETIC TFLC1 2-1 Niaz Rodriguez
24th Nov WESTSIDE CCLW 2-1 La Fondre Bolger
1st Dec CHESSINGTON & HOOK UNITED CCLW 3-1 Bolger 2 (1p) Crawley
8th Dec PFC Victoria CCLW    
15th Dec AFC WIMBLEDON SYC  

CCL U18 WEST Table

5th December P W D L F A PTS GD
Colliers Wood United 8 6 1 1 23 12 19 11
Corinthian-Casuals 5 4 1 0 20 6 13 14
PFC Victoria 5 3 1 1 21 12 10 9
Westside 6 3 1 2 12 11 10 1
Kingstonian 3 3 0 0 19 2 9 17
Chessington & Hook United 6 3 0 3 15 14 9 1
CB Hounslow United 7 3 0 4 12 20 9 -8
Manorcroft United 6 2 0 4 10 14 6 -4
Bedfont 6 2 0 4 9 21 6 -12
Reading City 5 1 0 4 5 7 3 -2
Ashford Town 7 0 0 7 3 30 0 -27

Surrey FA U18 Floodlit Youth Cup

1st Round

Sutton Common Rovers v Chipstead

Ash United v Badshot Lea

Colliers Wood United (West) v AFC Wimbledon

Raynes Park Vale v Hillingdon Borough

Westside v Chessington & Hook United

Guildford City v Wokingham & Emmbrook

Abbey Rangers v Godalming Town

2nd Round

Westfield v Cranleigh

Corinthian-Casuals v BYE

Sutton Common Rovers or Chipstead v Glebe (CCL)

Redhill v AFC Croydon Athletic

Camberley Town v Guildford City or Wokingham & Emmbrook

Woking v Alfold

Westside or Chessington & Hook United v Colliers Wood United (West) or AFC Wimbledon

Leatherhead v Met Police

Farnham Town v Frimley Green

Carshalton Athletic Reds v Raynes Park Vale or Hillingdon Borough

Abbey Rangers or Godalming Town v Ash United or Badshot Lea

Tooting & Mitcham United v Balham

Colliers Wood United (East) v Manorcroft United

South Park v Lingfield

Carshalton Athletic v Glebe (Isthmian)

Walton & Hersham v Kingstonian

CCL - Tony Ford League Cup

1st Round

Balham v Chessington & Hook United (TBC)

Colliers Wood United (West) 2-1  AFC Croydon Athletic 

Westside v Met Police (TBC)

Redhill v PFC Victoria (TBC)

2nd Round

CB Hounslow United 2-2 Raynes Park Vale (3-4 pens)

Ashford Town 9-3 Reading City 

Manorcroft United 2-1 Lingfield 

AFC Whyteleafe 3-0 Bedfont 

Cranleigh 3-2 Corinthian-Casuals

Kingstonian 3-1 Colliers Wood United (East) 

Redhill or PFC Victoria v Balham or Chessington & Hook United

Colliers Wood United (West) v Westside or Met Police

 

 

CCL - Grant McLellan Cup 2022/23

1st Round

Abbey Rangers W-L Godalming Town 

AFC Croydon Athletic 0-4 Jersey Bulls 

Ashford Town v PFC Victoria (TBC)

Balham v Westside (TBC)

Bedfont 0-16 Camberley Town 

CB Hounslow United 1-6 Wembley

Chessington & Hook United v Colliers Wood United (East) (TBC)

Colliers Wood United (West) 1-1 Frimley Green (5-3 pens)

Corinthian-Casuals W-L Cove 

Farnham Town 2-4 Raynes Park Vale

Fleet Town 3-2 Ascot United 

Glebe 6-2 Manorcroft United 

Redhill W-L Hillingdon Borough 

Windsor W-L Met Police

Cranleigh W-L Reading City

Kingstonian 1-0 AFC Whyteleafe 

2nd Round (partly drawn only)

Cranleigh v Abbey Rangers

Jersey Bulls 6-0 Raynes Park Vale

Corinthian-Casuals v Wembley

Redhill v Camberley Town (22nd Dec)

Fleet Town v Kingstonian (5th Jan)

Glebe

Windsor

Colliers Wood United (West)

Ashford Town or PFC Victoria

Balham or Westside

Chessington & Hook United or Colliers Wood United (East)

 

Colliers Wood United Under 18 West - Champions

Our under 18 west team - CCL West Division Champions 2021/22