About Our Colts Section

Our youth set up features sides from under 9 to under 17 and they play in the Surrey Youth League.

Under 17s (Green Division)

Under 15s (Royals) (Championship)

Under 15s (Colts) (Division 3)

Under 14s  (Royals) (Division 3)

Under 14 (Colts) (Conference)

Under 13s (Royals) (Division 3)

Info for our under 9s, 10s and 11s teams is on the main website only.

https://www.prawnsandwich.com/index.php

We are always actively recruiting for players, managers and teams for all age groups.

If you are interested, or would like further details please contact Steve Drewett on 07432 287654 or email him at stephendrewett@live.co.uk

Under 13 Royals

18th Sep A v Westside 1-5

25th Sep H v AFC Ewell 1-6

2nd Oct H v Isleworthians 7-2

9th Oct A v Corinthian-Casuals (cup) 5-1

30th Oct A v AFC Ewell 5-10

20th Nov A v AC Fulham 5-3

27th Nov A v Whitton Wanderers 3-6

4th Dec H v Westside 1-2

11th Dec A v Chessington Sports

18th Dec A v Isleworthians

8th Jan A v Ashford Town

 

Division 3


P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts


1

Redhill Youth Warriors

9

7

0

2

54

14

40

21

2

A.F.C. Ewell Youth Eagles

8

6

0

2

39

23

16

18

3

Westside Youth

6

5

0

1

40

10

30

15

4

Whitton Wanderers Youth Kestrels

7

5

0

2

30

24

6

15

5

Kew Park Rangers Stripes

8

4

2

2

19

21

-2

14

6

Isleworthians Youth Whites

7

4

0

3

22

15

7

12

7

Isleworthians Youth Reds

6

4

0

2

22

18

4

12

8

Hampton Rangers Juniors

6

1

1

4

15

24

-9

4

9

Ashford Town (Middx) Juniors Youth

8

1

1

6

9

25

-16

4

10

Colliers Wood United Youth Royals

6

1

0

5

18

31

-13

3

11

Feltham

7

1

0

6

12

36

-24

3

12

Chessington Sports Youth

6

1

0

5

6

45

-39

3

Under 14 Colts

18th Sep A v Leatherhead 8-1

2nd Oct - A v Banstead Village 0-5

9th Oct - A v Walton & Hersham United (cup) 1-4

23rd Oct - H v Epsom & Ewell L-W

30th Oct A v Stoneleigh 4-4

20th Nov A v Corinthian-Casuals 3-5

4th Dec H v Leatherhead 11-1

18th Dec H v Banstead Village

 

Conference

 


P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts


1

Corinthian Casuals Youth Youth

7

7

0

0

64

7

57

21

2

Moor Mead Wanderers

9

5

3

1

47

17

30

18

3

Banstead Village

7

5

0

2

20

8

12

15

4

Stoneleigh Athletic

7

4

1

2

27

19

8

13

5

Croygas Falcons Youth Whites

6

4

0

2

20

24

-4

12

6

Balham Eagles

7

3

2

2

25

21

4

11

7

Epsom & Ewell Colts Whites

8

3

0

5

18

37

-19

9

8

Colliers Wood United Youth Colts

6

2

1

3

26

16

10

7

9

Sandgate Youth

6

2

1

3

19

18

1

7

10

Leatherhead Youth Colts

9

1

0

8

9

68

-59

3

11

Woking Cougars Youth

8

0

0

8

10

50

-40

0

Under 14 Royals

18th Sep - A v AFC Walcountians 1-6 

25th Sep - H v Whitton Wanderers 1-0

2nd Oct - A v Worcester Park 1-1

9th Oct - H v Reigate Priory (cup) 12-0

20th Nov - A v Reigate Priory 5-3

27th Nov - A v Hampton Rangers 1-4

4th Dec - H v AFC Walcountians 0-6

11th Dec - A v Whitton Wanderers

18th Dec - H v Worcester Park

 

Division 3

 


P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts


1

A.F.C. Walcountians Youth Yellows

8

8

0

0

47

5

42

24

2

Whitton Wanderers Youth Falcons

8

6

0

2

27

6

21

18

3

Worcester Park Colts Whites

8

4

2

2

25

12

13

14

4

Corinthian Casuals Youth Blues

6

4

1

1

22

8

14

13

5

Spelthorne Sports Youth Colts

5

3

2

0

31

11

20

11

6

Hampton Rangers Juniors

8

3

2

3

25

27

-2

11

7

Colliers Wood United Youth Royals

5

2

1

2

8

16

-8

7

8

Wandgas Youth Colts

6

2

1

3

12

21

-9

7

9

Walton & Hersham Youth Robins

9

2

0

7

22

34

-12

6

10

Nork Park Rangers Colts

10

1

1

8

15

49

-34

4

11

Reigate Priory Youth Falcons

7

0

0

7

6

51

-45

0

Under 15 Colts


P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts


1

Ashford Town (Middx) Juniors Colts

5

5

0

0

26

5

21

15

2

Walton & Hersham Youth Hawks

7

5

0

2

21

11

10

15

3

Barnes Eagles Colts

7

4

2

1

21

16

5

14

4

A.F.C. Walcountians Youth Blues

6

4

1

1

30

6

24

13

5

Hampton and Richmond Borough Youth Stags

6

4

0

2

14

10

4

12

6

Ashtead Colts Rovers

8

4

0

4

14

28

-14

12

7

Colliers Wood United Youth Colts

6

3

1

2

23

11

12

10

8

Corinthian Casuals Youth Whites

8

2

3

3

26

28

-2

9

9

Stoneleigh Athletic Panthers

8

1

1

6

15

31

-16

4

10

Hampton Rangers Juniors

6

1

0

5

7

18

-11

3

11

Raynes Park Vale Youth Blues

7

0

0

7

6

39

-33

0

18th Sep - H v Ashford Town Juniors 2-3

25th Sep - A v Stoneleigh Athletic 7-1

9th Oct - H v Walton & Hersham United (cup) 11-0

16th Oct - H v Corinthian-Casuals 3-3

30th Oct - A v Raynes Park Vale 7-0

20th Nov - H v Hampton Rangers 2-1

27th Nov - A v Barnes Eagles 2-3

11th Dec A v Halliford Colts (cup)

18th Dec A v Hampton Rangers

 

Division 3

 

Under 15 Royals

18th Sep  A v Sheen Lions 1-1

25th Sep  H v Walton & Hersham United 1-2

2nd Oct  A v Balham 2-1

9th Oct  A v Sheen Lions (cup) 6-1

16th Oct  A v Chipstead 1-2

20th Nov A v Richmond & Kew 4-0

27th Nov A v Camberley Town (cup) CTFC W/O

11th Dec A v Walton & Hersham United

18th Dec H v Balham

 

Championship

 


P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts


1

Walton & Hersham United Stags

8

5

2

1

22

15

7

17

2

Richmond & Kew Youth

8

5

0

3

24

14

10

15

3

Whitton Wanderers Youth Eagles

7

4

2

1

19

11

8

14

4

Corinthian Casuals Youth Blues

7

4

1

2

19

16

3

13

5

Reigate Priory Youth Eagles

7

4

1

2

19

18

1

13

6

Carshalton Athletic Youth Yellows

7

3

1

3

13

9

4

10

7

Balham

6

3

0

3

14

16

-2

9

8

Colliers Wood United Youth Royals

5

2

1

2

9

6

3

7

9

Chipstead Youth Green

7

2

1

4

5

13

-8

7

10

Sheen Lions Lions

7

1

3

3

16

24

-8

6

11

Sandgate Youth

5

1

0

4

10

16

-6

3

12

Claygate Royals Youth Hares

6

0

0

6

6

18

-12

0

Under 17 Royals


P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts


1

Cobham U-17 Astros

9

9

0

0

33

13

20

27

2

Reigate Priory Youth U-17 Falcons

9

6

2

1

35

12

23

20

3

Sutton Common Rovers Colts U-17 Yellows

10

6

1

3

17

11

6

19

4

Stoneleigh Athletic U-17 Golds

10

3

3

4

21

31

-10

12

5

Wallington U-17

9

3

2

4

29

30

-1

11

6

Motspur Park U-17

11

3

2

6

23

29

-6

11

7

Claygate Royals Youth U-17 Swans

8

3

1

4

15

17

-2

10

8

NPL Youth U-17 Neutrons

10

2

1

7

10

8

2

7

9

Whitton Wanderers Youth U-17

7

2

0

5

13

31

-18

6

10

Colliers Wood United Youth Royals

3

0

0

3

2

16

-14

0

20th Nov A Sutton Common Rovers 0-5

27th Nov A Claygate 1-7

4th Dec H v Cobham 1-4

18th Dec H v NPL

8th Jan A v Stoneleigh Athletic

 

Green

 

Share this page