About Our Colts Section

Our new youth set features sides from under 7 to under 16 and they play in the Surrey Youth League.

League Website here for all Surrey Youth League results and tables - http://www.wsyl.org.uk/

Under 18s (Orange Division)

Under 16s (Super Division)

Under 14s (Championship - Royals)

Under 14s (Division 4 - Colts)

Under 13s (Division 4)

Under 12s (Division 5)

Under 10s (Purple Division - Royals) Results on main league website only

Under 10s (Grey Division - Colts) Results on main league website only

Under 10s (Maroon Division - Eagles) Results on main league website only

Under 9s (Grey Division) Results on main league website only

We are now actively recruiting for players, managers and teams for all age groups.

If you are interested, or would like further details please contact Steve Drewett on 07432 287654 or email him at stephendrewett@live.co.uk

Under 12 Royals

Division 5

  P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Colliers Wood United Youth Royals 10 7 2 1 43 11 32 23
2 Feltham Youth 9 7 1 1 30 13 17 22
3 Reigate Priory Youth FC Kestrels 10 6 1 3 40 22 18 19
4 Kew Park Rangers Stripes 9 6 1 2 30 14 16 19
5 Claygate Royals Hounds 9 4 2 3 16 22 -6 14
6 Croygas Falcons Youth FC Yellow 9 3 1 5 22 22 0 10
7 Ashford Town 10 2 2 6 13 25 -12 8
8 Corinthian-Casuals Greens 9 2 2 5 20 38 -18 8
9 Claygate Royals Colts 9 0 4 5 7 24 -17 4
10 Reigate Priory Youth FC Ospreys 8 1 0 7 8 38 -30 3

 

CWU 2-2 Kew Park Rangers

Reigate Priory 0-5 CWU

CWU 2-3 Feltham Youth

CWU 6-1 Claygate Royals

CWU 0-3 Epsom & Ewell (Cup)

CWU 2-2 Croydon Falcons

Reigate Priory 1-10 CWU

Ashford Town L-L CWU

14th Nov - Kew Park Rangers 1-2 CWU

21st Nov - CWU 5-1 Reigate Priory

28th Nov - Corinthian-Casuals 0-9 CWU

5th Dec Claygate Royals v CWU

12th Dec - CWU v Corinthian-Casuals

19th Dec - Croygas Falcons v CWU

 

Under 13 Royals

Division 4

  P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Ashford Town 8 8 0 0 61 10 51 24
2 Esher Cobras 8 7 1 0 57 17 40 22
3 Hampton Rangers Juniors 7 5 1 1 42 16 26 16
4 AFC Walcountians Yellows 7 5 1 1 31 13 18 16
5 Sandgate Youth Colts 7 5 1 1 18 10 8 16
6 Epsom and Ewell Colts Hoops 10 4 0 6 25 54 -29 12
7 Colliers Wood United Youth Royals 7 3 2 2 42 18 24 11
8 Croygas Falcons Youth FC Greys 9 2 0 7 11 19 -8 6
9 Rocks Lane Rangers 10 2 0 8 19 29 -10 6
10 Walton & Hersham Youth Swifts 6 1 0 5 3 24 -21 3
11 Feltham Youth 8 1 0 7 8 44 -36 3
12 Hampton & Richmond Boro Yth Royals 7 1 0 6 4 67 -63 3

 

CWU 7-4 Rocks Lane Rangers

Sandgate W-L CWU 

CWU 3-3 AFC Walcountians

Ashford Town L-L CWU

CWU 1-2 Corinthian-Casuals (Cup)

Esher 2-2 CWU

14th Nov - CWU 14-2 Hampton & Richmond Borough

21st Nov - Hampton Rangers 4-3 CWU

28th Nov - CWU 13-3 Epsom & Ewell

5th Dec - CWU v Sandgate

12th Dec - AFC Walcountians v CWU

 

 

Under 14 Colts

Division 4

  P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Ashford Town Colts 8 8 0 0 46 9 37 24
2 Richmond & Kew FC Lions 10 7 0 3 28 16 12 21
3 Colliers Wood United Youth Colts 7 5 1 1 23 12 11 16
4 Doverhouse Lions Pinks 8 5 0 3 27 12 15 15
5 Ashford Town Juniors 8 3 1 4 32 36 -4 10
6 Claygate Royals Colts 7 2 1 4 15 23 -8 7
7 Kew Park Rangers Royals 8 2 1 5 22 34 -12 7
8 Walton & Hersham Utd Rockets 8 1 3 4 26 34 -8 6
9 Corinthian-Casuals Greens 8 2 0 6 15 36 -21 6
10 Claygate Royals Griffins 8 0 3 5 20 42 -22 3

 

 
Ashford Town 2-1 CWU
 

CWU 3-2 Corinthian-Casuals

CWU 4-1 Walton & Hersham

Claygate Royals 2-2 CWU

CWU 3-2 Doverhouse Lions (Cup)

CWU 6-3 Ashford Town

CWU 3-1 Doverhouse Lions

21st Nov - Corinthian-Casuals 1-4 CWU

28th Nov - CWU 0-0 Woking Cougars (Cup - 4-2 pens)

5th Dec - CWU v Claygate Royals

 

Under 14 Royals

Championship

  P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Richmond & Kew FC Tigers 8 6 1 1 39 10 29 19
2 Reigate Priory Youth FC Eagles 8 6 0 2 24 11 13 18
3 Sheen Lions 9 5 1 3 20 16 4 16
4 Doverhouse Lions 7 5 0 2 21 10 11 15
5 Balham FC 8 5 0 3 13 14 -1 15
6 Walton & Hersham Youth Swans 6 4 1 1 20 8 12 13
7 Carshalton Athletic Yellows 8 4 0 4 21 12 9 12
8 Colliers Wood United Youth Royals 9 2 5 2 12 9 3 11
9 Dorking Wanderers Youth 6 3 1 2 11 6 5 10
10 BedHead FC 9 1 2 6 7 31 -24 5
11 Claygate Royals Hares 10 1 0 9 8 38 -30 3
12 Ashtead Colts Wanderers 8 0 1 7 6 37 -31 1

 

Walton & Hersham 1-1 CWU

Bedhead 1-1 CWU

Ashtead 1-1 CWU

CWU 0-3 Doverhouse Lions

Binfield 3-1 CWU (Cup)

Richmond & Kew 2-2 CWU

CWU L-W Sheen Lions

CWU 3-0 Balham

21st Nov - CWU 1-1 Dorking Wanderers

28th Nov - CWU 3-0 Reigate Priory

5th Dec - Carshalton Athletic - CWU

 

Under 16 Royals

Super

  P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Spelthorne Sports Navys 10 9 0 1 47 15 32 27
2 Esher Colts Whites 10 5 0 5 26 23 3 15
3 Colliers Wood United Youth Royals 9 5 0 4 18 27 -9 15
4 AFC Walcountians Blues 9 4 2 3 22 20 2 14
5 Whyteleafe FC Wizards 10 4 2 4 26 27 -1 14
6 Barnes Eagles 9 4 1 4 30 31 -1 13
7 Kew Park Rangers Reds 9 4 0 5 27 25 2 12
8 Barnes Eagles Colts 8 2 3 3 17 26 -9 9
9 Ashtead Colts Rovers 7 2 0 5 14 26 -12 6
10 Leatherhead Colts 7 0 2 5 13 20 -7 2

 

Barnes Eagles 2-4 CWU

CWU 0-8 Spelthorne Sports

Esher 0-0 CWU

CWU 1-0 Leatherhead

Kew Park Rangers 2-5 CWU

CWU 2-4 Ashtead

CWU 4-3 Whyteleafe

Spelthorne Sports 5-1 CWU

14th Nov - Ashtead 4-7 CWU (Cup)

21st Nov - Barnes Eagles 3-1 CWU

28th Nov - CWU 0-1 Walton & Hersham United (cup) 

12th Dec - CWU v Kew Park Rangers

19th Dec - CWU v Barnes Eagles

Under 18 Royals

 Orange

  P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Walton & Hersham Utd Swans 7 6 1 0 49 10 39 19
2 Carshalton Athletic Purples 7 5 0 2 24 8 16 15
3 Colliers Wood United Youth Royals 9 5 0 4 18 18 0 15
4 Caterham Pumas Colts 6 4 0 2 9 14 -5 12
5 Croygas Falcons Youth FC 6 4 0 2 6 13 -7 12
6 Leatherhead Youth 6 2 1 3 14 14 0 7
7 Whyteleafe FC Wasps WITHDRAWN 6 2 0 4 16 23 -7 6
8 Kew Park Rangers Stripes 9 2 0 7 20 46 -26 6
9 BedHead FC 6 0 0 6 2 12 -10 0

 

Croydon Falcons 3-1 CWU

CWU W-L Bedhead

CWU 7-4 Kew Park Rangers

Whyteleafe 5-2 CWU

CWU 0-3 Carshalton Athletic

Caterham Pumas W-L CWU

14th Nov - Bedhead L-L CWU

21st Nov - CWU 4-0 Croydon Falcons

28th Nov - Kew Park Rangers 3-4 CWU

5th Dec - CWU v Caterham Pumas

19th Dec - Carshalton Athletic v CWU